The Reggaenode Live-Newsletter and archiv

Newsletter 03.2010

Welcom to the March edition of the Reggaenode event newsletter

If you are a member of a Germany Based Reggae Band: 
Take part in the German Reggae Band contest, 
at www.reggaejam.de
or check www.dellee.de do be opening act for the Dellé tour

On Tour in Germany now: 
# Culcha Candela: 04.03.2010 - 18.09.2010
# Dub Spencer & Trance Hill: 04.03.2010 - 20.03.2010
# Raggabund & The Dubby Conquerors: 05.03.2010 - 27.03.2010
# The Original Wailers Band: 05.03.2010 - 14.03.2010
# Tony Curtis: 13.03.2010 - 28.03.2010
# Eek A Mouse & Band: 16.03.2010 - 23.03.2010
# Susan Cadogan & The Ratazanas: 18.03.2010 - 20.03.2010
# Superjam: 31.03.2010 - 02.06.2010
# Junior Kelly & Warrior King: 03.04.2010 - 16.04.2010
# Dellé: 28.04.2010 - 24.05.2010
# Gentleman: 28.04.2010 - 30.05.2010

Check out the regional list below for sounds and single concerts!
All dates up to date at www.reggaenode.de/live 

- AntiSpam -
To subscribe or unsubscribe this mailinglist
please use the link at the bottom of this mail
or visit http://www.reggaenode.de/live 
  Disclaimer:
  Reggaenode.de is NOT responsible for the contents of any external
  website listed in this newsletter, furthermore we are not
  organising any of these events and are not responsible for
  the correctness of the information given here.
- 

If copying the tour infos for other webpages etc. 
please include a link to the up to date source at
www.reggaenode.de/live

################## ON TOUR ################## 
 
## Tony Curtis 
# Reggae Dancehall, Jamaica,, Soundsystem Shows 
13.03.2010 Ch-Bienne, Coupole 
26.03.2010 Berlin, YAAM (new venue, new date) 
27.03.2010 Cologne, Stadtgarten 
28.03.2010 Stuttgart, Universum 
info: www.vibes-entertainment.com 
 
## Delle 
# Reggae, De, www.dellee.de, Pound Power Tour 2010 
28.04.2010 Hannover, Musikzentrum Nord 
29.04.2010 Karlsruhe, Substage 
01.05.2010 Ulm, Roxy 
02.05.2010 Duesseldorf, Zakk 
03.05.2010 Leipzig, Ut Connewitz 
04.05.2010 Freiburg, Jazzhaus 
06.05.2010 Potsdam, Lindenpark 
07.05.2010 Bielefeld, Kamp 
24.05.2010 Wuerzburg, Africa Festival 
info: www.fourartists.com 
 
## Gentleman 
# Reggae Dancehall, De, www.myspace.com/gentlemanjourneytojah, 
  Many dates changed! 
28.04.2010 Hamburg, Docks 
02.05.2010 Erfurt, Thueringenhalle 
05.05.2010 Saarbruecken, Garage 
06.05.2010 Koeln, Palladium 
07.05.2010 Bremen, Pier 2 
22.05.2010 Bielefeld, Ringlokschuppen 
25.05.2010 Ch- Zuerich, Maaghalle 
26.05.2010 A- Wien, Gasometer 
28.05.2010 Kiel, Halle 400 
29.05.2010 Berlin, C-Halle 
30.05.2010 Muenchen, Zenith 
info: www.eventim.de 
 
## Panteón Rococó 
# Ska Rock Latin, Mexiko, www.panteonrococo.com, 
14.08.2010 Ch Gampel, Open Air Gampel 
15.08.2010 D Horb, Mini Rock Festival 
16.08.2010 D Hamburg, Dockville Festival 
18.08.2010 D Rostock, Mau Club 
19.08.2010 D Augsburg, Musikkantine 
20.08.2010 D Heidelberg, Halle 02 
21.08.2010 D Postdam, Waschhaus 
22.08.2010 D Erfurt, Highfield Festival 
23.08.2010 D Luedinghausen, Area 4 Festival 
26.08.2010 D Freiburg, Jazzhaus 
28.08.2010 D Lindau, Club Vaudeville 
01.09.2010 D Reutlingen, Franz K 
02.09.2010 D Konstanz, Kulturladen 
04.09.2010 At Wiesen, Two Days A Week 
06.09.2010 D Passau, Pro Li 
09.09.2010 D Karlsruhe, Tollhaus 
10.09.2010 Ch Solothurn, Kofmehl (tbc) 
11.09.2010 Ch Basel, Volkshaus 
12.09.2010 Ch Winterthur, Salzhaus 
13.09.2010 Ch Willoffs, Seeger (tbc) 
info: www.panteonrococo.com 
 
## Superjam 
# Reggae, De, www.superjam.de, Revolution Party Tour 2010 
31.03.2010 Lambsheim- am Weiher, Beachbar 
03.04.2010 Darmstadt, Goldene Krone 
08.04.2010 Pirmasens, Parkplatz 
30.05.2010 Darmstadt, Schlossgrabenfest 
02.06.2010 Lambsheim- am Weiher, Beachbar 
info: www.superjam.de 
 
## Eek A Mouse & Band 
# Reggae, Jamaica, www.eeksperience.com/, Europe Tour 2010 
16.03.2010 Stuttgart, Die Roehre (D) 
17.03.2010 Nuernberg, Hirsch (D) 
18.03.2010 Freiburg, Jazzhaus (D) 
19.03.2010 Muenchen, Backstage (D) 
20.03.2010 Wuppertal, U Club (D) 
21.03.2010 Hamburg, Fabrik (D) 
23.03.2010 Berlin, Yaam (D) 
info: www.revelation-concerts.de 
 
## Dub Spencer & Trance Hill 
# Dub Reggae, CH, www.dubspencer.ch, feat. Umberto Echo 
04.03.2010 Dresden, Scheune 
05.03.2010 Marienberg, Fruchthandel 
06.03.2010 Miltenberg, Big Mama 
07.03.2010 Tuebingen, Epplehaus 
10.03.2010 Koeln, Underground 
11.03.2010 Hamburg, Knust 
12.03.2010 Luebeck, Treibsand (mit Concrete Treasure Soundsystem) 
13.03.2010 Jena, Kassablanca (mit Bo Marley & Disrupt) 
14.03.2010 Berlin, Maria am Ostbahnhof (mit Fenin & Daniel Meteo) 
18.03.2010 Muenchen - Feierwerk, Orange House 
19.03.2010 Augsburg, Mahagoni Bar 
20.03.2010 Marburg, Kfz 
info: www.dubspencer.ch 
 
## Susan Cadogan & The Ratazanas 
# Ska Reggae, Jamaica, 
  www.muttis-booking.de/english/bands_htm/susancadogan.php, 
18.03.2010 Berlin, Yaam Club 
19.03.2010 Leipzig, Mccormacks Ballroom 
20.03.2010 Mainz, Reduit 
info: www.muttis-booking.de 
 
## The Original Wailers Band 
# Reggae, Jamaica, www.originalwailers.com, 
05.03.2010 Ingolstadt, Ohrakel 
06.03.2010 Erfurt, Centrum Club 
09.03.2010 Munich, Metropolis 
10.03.2010 Hannover, Musikzentrum 
11.03.2010 Hamburg, Fabrik 
12.03.2010 Rostock, Mau Club 
13.03.2010 Osnabrueck, Rosenhof 
14.03.2010 Bochum, Riff Club 
info: www.originalwailers.com 
 
## Junior Kelly & Warrior King 
# Reggae, Jamaica,, 
03.04.2010 Dortmund, Dietrich Keuning Haus 
16.04.2010 Genf (Ch), Kab Usine 
info: www.riddim.de 
 
## Raggabund & The Dubby Conquerors 
# Reggae, De, www.myspace.com/raggabund, 
05.03.2010 Ch - Lenzerheide, Cinema Music Club 
10.03.2010 A - Salzburg, Argekultur 
11.03.2010 D - Augsburg, Ostwerk 
12.03.2010 D - Nabburg, Loewenherz 
27.03.2010 Ch - Zuerich, Rote Fabrik 
info: www.riddim.de 
 
## Culcha Candela 
# Reggae Dancehall, De, www.culcha.de, Schoene Neue Welt Tour 2010 
04.03.2010 Ch-Herisau, Casino 
05.03.2010 Ch-Bern, Bierhuebeli 
06.03.2010 Ch-Brugg, Salzhaus 
07.03.2010 Loerrach, Burghof 
09.03.2010 Ulm, Roxy 
10.03.2010 Karlsruhe, Festhalle Durlach 
11.03.2010 Singen, Stadthalle 
12.03.2010 A-Linz, Posthof 
13.03.2010 A-Innsbruck, Max 
14.03.2010 Erlangen, E-Werk, ausverkauft 
16.03.2010 Kempten, Bigbox, (verlegt von der kultbox) 
17.03.2010 Erfurt, Dasdie Brettl 
18.03.2010 Potsdam, Waschhaus 
30.03.2010 Osnabrueck, Rosenhof 
31.03.2010 Recklinghausen, Vest Arena 
01.04.2010 Losheim, Eisenbahnhalle 
02.04.2010 Ch-Davos, Open Air Jatzjunior 
03.04.2010 Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn 
04.04.2010 Frankfurt, Batschkapp 
05.04.2010 Nuernberg, Loewensaal 
22.05.2010 Siegen, Kulturpur 
17.06.2010 Muenster, Juwi Festival 
18.06.2010 Heidenheim, Brenzpark Open Air 
19.06.2010 Leipzig, Belantis Summer Opening 
20.06.2010 L-Luxembourg, Stadtfest 
16.07.2010 A-Seeboden, World Bodypainting Festival 
23.07.2010 Freiburg, Zmf 
24.07.2010 Muenchen, Sommernachtstraum @ Olympiapark 
14.08.2010 Uelzen, Open Air 
22.08.2010 Eckernfoerde, Strand Open Air 
26.08.2010 Minden, Kultursommerbuehne 
03.09.2010 Hagen, Seegefluester 
18.09.2010 Kleeve, Courage Festival 
info: www.fourartists.com 
 
################## SPECIAL EVENTS ################## 
 
infos about most of the EUROPEAN Reggae festivals on our server: 
http://www.reggaenode.de/festival 
 
05.06.2010 Riverside Stomp Open-Air, Mainz-Kastel, Reduit: 
           www.riverside-stomp.de 
info: Derrick Morgan (Jam), Winston "Mr. Fix-It" Francis (Jam), Mr. 
      Review (Nl) ; The Roaring Twenties (Ch) 
 
11.-13.06.2010 Reggae & Worldmusic-Festival, Puderbach, Rheinland 
               Pfalz: 
info: Mr. Irieman & The Royal Rebels, Ras Flabba, King Red, Don Bon, Six 
      Nations, uvm 
 
25.-27.06.2010 Afrika Karibik Fest, Oettingen/ Woernitzinsel: 
               www.afrika-karibik-fest.de 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
28.06.2010 Feuerwerks Open-Air, Mainz-Kastel, Reduit: 
           www.kujakk.de 
info: Mark FoggoŽs Skasters, The Slapstickers, Hotpot 
 
02.-04.07.2010 Summerjam, Fuehlinger See in Koeln/Cologne: 
               www.summerjam.de 
info: Gentleman, Midnite, Nneka, Max Herre, Miss Platnum, Delle, La 
      Brass Banda, Sinsemilia and more tba. 
 
10.07.2010 Gracy?s Bash, Varel, Gasthof ? Linde: www.yard-music.de 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
16.-18.07.2010 Weedbeat Festival, Am Speicher / Roessing (bei 
               Hannover): www.weedbeat.de 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
23.-25.07.2010 Ruhr Reggae Summer, Muelheim an der Ruhr, vtba.: 
               www.reggaesummer.com 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
23.-25.07.2010 Saloppe Sommer Open Air, Dresden, Saloppe: 
               www.myspace.com/saloppesommeropenair 
info: Yellow Umbrella, Dr. Ring Ding, Sharp Axe Band, The Upsessions, 
      Meniak, Dj Barrio Katz, Rudeboy Soundsystem, Dreadeye, 
      Sachsenboarders, Der Reggaehase Boooo 
 
23.-25.07.2010 splash!-Festival, Graefenhainichen, Ferropolis: 
               www.splash-festival.de 
info: Blumentopf, D-Flame, Mono & Nikitaman, Gentleman, Jaqee & Hot 
      This Year Band, Cornadoor & Soulfire Band feat. Serengeti, Mr. 
      Vegas and many more 
 
30.-31.07.2010 Riding Higher Benefiz Festival, Sandgrube 
               Odelzhausen/Hoefa bei Muenchen: 
               www.move-together.org 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
30.07.-01.08.2010 Reggae Jam Festival, Bersenbrueck bei 
                  Osnabrueck: www.reggaejam.de 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
06.-08.08.2010 Sunrise Reggae & Ska Festival, Burtenbach (Bayern), 
               Open Air Gelaende: www.sunrisefestival.de 
info: Headcornerstone, Raggabund, Sebastian Sturm & Jin Jin, Skaos, 
      Ras Dashan uvm? 
 
27.-29.08.2010 Chiemsee Reggae Summer, Uebersee am Chiemsee: 
               www.reggaenode.de/crs 
info: Gentleman, Alborosie, Omar Perry, Shantel & Bucovina Club 
      Orkestar, Uwe Kaa & One Drop Band, Capones und Stamina - mtba. 
 
################## CONCERTS and PARTYS ################## 
 
For regular Soundystem dates and partys please check 
The Soundsystem page: http://www.reggaenode.de/soundsys 
The Club-collection: http://www.reggaenode.de/clubs 
 
 
 
The NORTH (HH / HB / Schleswig Holstein / Niedersachsen) 
04.03.2010 ?LEVEL THE VIBEZ? with OLIVER (Silly Walks): 
           Hamburg-St.Pauli, Bernsteinbar (start 23:00h) 
05.03.2010 PALAeRMO SOUND & CATHRIN (Inna Zion): Hamburg-St.Pauli, 
           Astra Stube (start 23:00h) 
05.03.2010 REGGAE BASHMENT (BOBO YOUTHS) Presents NOSLIW: Bremen, 
           Schlachthof Magazinkeller (start 22:00h) 
05.03.2010 THE BUTLERS & THE CROONERS: Hamburg-St.Pauli, Hafenklang 
           (start 21:00h) 
05.03.2010 TREASURE SOUNDS (Ska, Rocksteady & Early Reggae): 
           Hamburg-St.Pauli, Hafenklang (start 23:00h) 
05.03.2010 ?ROSIE BŽs BIRTHDAY BASH? with CRUCIAL B (Crucial Vibes), 
           HEIN BOOGIE, SELEKTA BELLI & FRANKY DEE (Love Tank): 
           Hamburg-St.Pauli, Bernsteinbar (start 23:00h) 
06.03.2010 ?VIBEZ-REGGAE? with ALEMAEROOTS, RAINBOW SOUND, BURNING 
           SPLIFF & special guests: Hamburg, Souledge (start 23:00h) 
08.03.2010 ?PASSA PASSA? with KING KONG DISKO: Hamburg, Waagenbau 
           (start 23:00h) 
11.03.2010 ?LEVEL THE VIBEZ? with OLIVER (Silly Walks): Hamburg, 
           Bernsteinbar (start 23:00h) 
12.03.2010 DJ Dady King & Jam Jam Crew (Gambia): 37073 Goettingen, 
           Capo, Juedenstr. 13 (start 21:00h) 
12.03.2010 REGGAE MEETZ DRUMNBASS: Hamburg, KLUBSEN, WANDELENWEG 7 
           (start 23:00h) 
13.03.2010 Reggae Nights Nr. 90 / Freedom Sound & Roots Ashanti: 
           Bremen, Roemer (start 23:00h) 
15.03.2010 ?PASSA PASSA? with JOSCHA (Bushfire): Hamburg, Waagenbau 
           (start 23:00h) 
26.03.2010 SOLO BANTON (UK) meets Dubcafe Sound: Hamburg, rote Flora 
           (start 23:00h) 
07.05.2010 Gentleman Aftershow Party / Roots Ashanti & Silly Walks: 
           Bremen, Ostkurvensaal (start 23:00h) 
07.05.2010 The Aggrolites: Hamburg, Hafenrock (start 20:00h) 
 
 
The EAST (Berlin / MeckPom / Sachsen / Sn-Anhalt / Thueringen / 
    Brandenbg) 
05.03.2010 AFRO BRASIL NIGHT: Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF (start 
           23:00h) 
05.03.2010 WORDS; SOUND & POWER SHOWCASE VOL1 ** LIVE CONCERT** 
           Dubpassport Band, RiddimNroots Band feat. Ras Donovan, 
           Black Kappa, JuniorKigwa, Klarbauterman, Daddy Bantam 
           Sound, Up2yuh Sound // TOMMYHAUS /KREUZBERG: BERLIN, 
           TOMMYWEISSBECKER HAUS (start 22:00h) 
06.03.2010 The Mighty Pow Pow Movement: YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF, Berlin 
           (start 23:00h) 
06.03.2010 Werk II Clubsession: KROM D. & MC INSTRUKTAH D / MANJA / TWITY 
           / ROLEX: Leipzig, Werk II (start 22:00h) 
07.03.2010 YAAM SUNDAY SELECTION @ HOPPETOSSE Reggae With Mystic 
           Roots: Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF (start 23:00h) 
09.03.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
12.03.2010 DANCEHALL NIGHT - Daddy Bantam sound, Klarbautermann 
           -live - + guests / AVASTAR CLUB / Berlin Kreuzberg: berlin, 
           AVASTAR CLUB (start 23:00h) 
12.03.2010 Live Session Ina Rubadubstyle - live:KLARBAUTERMAN 
           (berlin) DADDYBANTAMSOUND (berlin) + gaeste @ AVASTAR 
           -XBERG: BERLIN, AVASTAR (start 23:00h) 
12.03.2010 VINTAGE NIGHT Barney Millah and Stefan (Such A Sound): 
           Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF (start 23:00h) 
13.03.2010 JAMAICAN DANCEHALL NIGHT One Love High Powa Soundsystem 
           (Italy): Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF (Stralauer Platz 35) 
           (start 23:00h) 
14.03.2010 YAAM SUNDAY SELECTION @ HOPPETOSSE With Mystic Roots and 
           Shortman (Jamaica): Berlin, HOPPETOSSE (Eichenstrasse, 
           4 / Berlin Treptow) (start 23:00h) 
16.03.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
17.03.2010 St Patrick's Day T-Woc-Alphabet Set, (Dublin) Jah Seal - 
           Irieland soundsystem, (Dublin) DJ Giotto - Brainheft, 
           (Dublin): Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF Stralauer Platz 35 
           (start 23:00h) 
18.03.2010 Susan Cadogan (The Queen of Lovers Rock from Jamaica): 
           Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF Stralauer Platz 35 (start 
           21:00h) 
19.03.2010 Wild 2 Night Robbo Ranks (BBC 1xtra / London, UK: Berlin, 
           YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF Stralauer Platz 35 (start 23:00h) 
20.03.2010 Soundquake (Hamburg/Berlin/lage): Beriln, YAAM @ 
           OSTBAHNHOF Stralauer Platz 35 (start 23:00h) 
21.03.2010 YAAM SUNDAY SELECTION @ HOPPETOSSE Reggae with Mystic 
           Roots and DJ Langer (Senegal): Berlin, HOPPETOSSE 
           (Eichenstrasse, 4 / Berlin Treptow) (start 23:00h) 
23.03.2010 Eek A Mouse and Band (Jamaica): Berlin, YAAM@OSTBAHNHOF 
           (start 20:00h) 
25.03.2010 MoonBass Hi-Fi meets Dan I: Berlin, Transformer Club 
           (start 23:00h) 
26.03.2010 **** TON CURTIS (JAM) LIVE IN BERLIN @ YAAM!!! *** ACHTUNG 
           DAS DATE 25.03 IST GECANCELLED!!!*** TONY CURTIS (JAM) 
           LIVE AT YAAM **FREITAG 26 MAeRZ!!!*****: BERLIN, YAAM 
           (start 20:00h) 
26.03.2010 MASSIVE NIGHT Oli massive: Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF 
           Stralauer Platz 35 (start 23:00h) 
26.03.2010 TONY CURTIS (JAM) TIMELESS SOUND - DADDY BANTAM SOUND 
           -DIRTY RAGGASQUAD // CALABASH CLUB: BERLIN, CALABASH CLUB 
           (start 22:00h) 
27.03.2010 BARNEY MILLAH NIGHT: Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF Stralauer 
           Platz 35 (start 23:00h) 
28.03.2010 YAAM SUNDAY SELECTION @ HOPPETOSSE Reggae with Mystic 
           Roots and White Lion (Yardcore Sound): Berlin, HOPPETOSSE 
           (Eichenstrasse, 4 / Berlin Treptow) (start 23:00h) 
30.03.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
30.03.2010 Tuesday Reggae Beach Crew Present, The Easter Holidays 
           Bashment Part One ! Selecta White lion (Yardcoresound) 
           Zyde Fx Redemption Sound Selecta Byxe (Snopp Sound) 
           Selecta MIK and special guests: Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF 
           Stralauer Platz (start 23:00h) 
31.03.2010 JUNIOR KELLY (Jamaica) Warrior King (Jamaica) Backed by 
           the Firehouse Crew: Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF Stralauer 
           Platz 35 (start 20:00h) 
02.04.2010 Dub Herz Irieland Soundsystem and guests: Berlin, YAAM @ 
           OSTBAHNHOF Stralauer Platz 35 (start 23:00h) 
03.04.2010 The Mighty POW POW Movement (Cologne): Berlin, YAAM @ 
           OSTBAHNHOF Stralauer Platz 35 (start 23:00h) 
04.04.2010 ** EASTER REGGAE SPECIAL** live STRANJAH & SURVIVA - RAS 
           DONOVAN - KLARBAUTERMAN - DADDY BANTAM - ROOTZHAFIZ -ROD OF 
           ION -/ Soundsystems: UPLIFTMENT - ITESFIRE - DADDYBANTAM 
           -UP2YUH @ AVASTAR CLUB: BERLIN, AVASTAR CLUB (start 
           20:00h) 
04.04.2010 MARTIN ZOBEL and Soulrise Band: Berlin, YAAM @ OSTBAHNHOF 
           Stralauer Platz 35 (start 22:00h) 
24.04.2010 DANCEHALL NIGHT / COBRA SOUND meets DADDYBANTAMSOUND / @ 
           AVASTAR CLUB: BERLIN, AVASTAR (start 20:00h) 
27.04.2010 The Aggrolites: Berlin, Lido (start 20:00h) 
06.05.2010 The Aggrolites: Dresden, Groove Station (start 20:00h) 
08.05.2010 The Aggrolites: Leipzig, Conne Island (start 20:00h) 
22.05.2010 DUB ENGINEERS /w LongFingah - warm up with Academic Sound: 
           Schmoelln, STAK reloaded, An der Sprotte 5, 04626 
           Schmoelln (start 20:00h) 
10.07.2010 RADAU AM STAU FESTIVAL /w DUB ENGINEERS, LICK QUARTERS, 
           LONGFINGAH, ACADEMIC SOUND,...: 04626 Schmoelln, 
           STAUSEE BRANDRUeBEL (start 14:00h) 
 
 
The WEST (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 
05.03.2010 BANTABA Live In Concert (WarmUp & Aftershow: 
           JamaicanFlavoursDJ-Team): Dortmund, Troedler (start 
           21:00h) 
05.03.2010 Lion Rock- President Khex- Bob Marley- NiteLife & The Black 
           Survival Band: Kumasi / Ghana, Cultural Centure (start 
           18:00h) 
05.03.2010 Sunblast Movement (Fulda, 
           www.myspace.com/sunblastsound) Bun Babylon Sound 
           (www.bunbabylon.com) Am 5.3. bittet der BUN BABYLON SOUND 
           erneut zum Tanz. Dann startet der neue regular Dance des 
           Sounds im: Koeln, Cologne, Luxor (start 22:00h) 
05.03.2010 reggae night /joseph'blue'Grant and Music & culture 
           sound: oberhausen, club martinique (start 11:00h) 
06.03.2010 EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND/ NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA/ OSTWALL 2 // NAeHE HBF (start 
           23:00h) 
06.03.2010 LEXUS ALLSTARS BAND live + Soundsystem Afterhour: 
           Recklinghausen, KOMMA! (Am Lohtor 2 ; Naehe Hbf) (start 
           20:00h) 
06.03.2010 THIS IS BASS / Reggae, Dancehall, Dub, Dubstep + DnB played 
           by Tundisa Dub Movement and Bass Addicts in heavyweight 
           soundsystem style !!!: Ruethen, Tara (start 22:00h) 
06.03.2010 headshop Reggae-Band live!: 40724 Hilden Benrather 
           Str.20, Benrathter 20 (start 20:00h) 
12.03.2010 'Jamaican Nights' Dancehall & Reggae presented by the 
           CHANTA CREW, special guest: G-Force Sound: Duesseldorf, 
           Koyote-Privat, Ratherstrasse 25, 40476 
           Duesseldorf/Derendorf (start 22:00h) 
12.03.2010 Black music night, with Joseph Blue Grant and guests best in 
           Reggae soul funk ska soca party: essen, Okapi African Bar 
           and restaurant (start 09:00h) 
12.03.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND/ GGN HBF, GUACARA // LUDWIGSTR. 14 / NAeHE VON 
           KONZERTHAUS-GGN-HBF (start 23:00h) 
13.03.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
13.03.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXOODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DUeSSELDORF // NAeHE HBF, NIGHT LIFE // KOeLNER STR 298 / 
           DUeSSELDORF / HAUPTSTRASSE HINETER HBF (start 23:00h) 
13.03.2010 LION PAW: D-One's Birthday Dance!Supertuff pres. 
           HERB-A-Lize It: Muenster, Triptychon (start 23:00h) 
19.03.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA// OSTWALL 2 / NAeHE HBF (start 
           23:00h) 
19.03.2010 Fresh From Yard - Soulforce, IrieFire, Firebug: Bochum, 
           Ala Turka / Ex-Robespierre (start 23:00h) 
20.03.2010 Top Frankin Soundsystem: ESSEN, ZECHE CARL (start 22:00h) 
26.03.2010 DUB GARDEN version 2 ROOTS DUB STEPPA on own HEAVY selfmade 
           SYSTEM: Dortmund, Keuning Haus (start 23:00h) 
27.03.2010 D-Flame Support Rasputin: Bielefeld, Kamp (start 19:00h) 
27.03.2010 Reggaemania.de Birthday Bash - Reggaemania.de feiert 
           zusammen mit Mangotree Sound (Nuernberg) und Jahst Irie 
           Sound sein 1-jaehriges Bestehen. Be there it's gonna be a 
           big bashment in Detmold City: Detmold, Club Late Night 
           (start 23:00h) 
03.04.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDAQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY/ NAeHE-HBF, MAQUINA// OSTWALL 2 // 
           DOTMUND-CITY/ NAeHE HBF (start 23:00h) 
03.04.2010 NYABINGHIA: Herne, Pluto Events Wilhelmstr.89.a 44649 
           Herne, Tel:02325/372150 (start 19:00h) 
09.04.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY-GGN-HBF, GUACARA// LUDWIGSTR 14 / GGN-HBF 
           // NAeHE KONZERTHAUS (start 23:00h) 
10.04.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
17.04.2010 MR.IRIEMAN & THE ROYAL REBELS: Bonn Innenstadt, Session 
           Club (start 20:00h) 
23.04.2010 The Aggrolites: Dortmund, Kaktusfarm (start 20:00h) 
01.05.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY// NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA// OSTWALL 2// 
           DORTMUND-CITY -NAeHE HBF (start 23:00h) 
08.05.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
14.05.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY / GGN HBF, GUACARA // LIDWIGSTR 14 // 
           DORTMUND-CITY / GGN-HBF//NAeHE KONZERTHAUS (start 
           23:00h) 
15.05.2010 Top Frankin Soundsystem: ESSEN, ZECHE CARL (start 22:00h) 
05.06.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY-NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA// OSTWALL 2/ 
           DORTMUND-CITY-NAeHE HBF (start 23:00h) 
11.06.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY, GUACARA// LUDWIGSTR 14 // DORTMUND-CITY/ 
           GGN-HBF-NAeHE-KONZERTHAUS (start 23:00h) 
12.06.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
19.06.2010 Top Frankin Soundsystem: ESSEN, ZECHE CARL (start 22:00h) 
 
 
The MIDDLE (Saarland, Rheinland Pfalz, Hessen) 
09.03.2010 Root & Tonic Lounge (Peter Lemon & RootsRock): Darmstadt, 
           Baobab, Wenckstr. 1a (start 21:00h) 
20.03.2010 Fruehlingsfest Puderbach Mr. Irieman & the Royal Rebels 
           Benefitversanstaltung Jugendfoerderung & P.Tafel: 
           Puderbach, Gemeindehaus Puderbach & draussen (start 
           15:00h) 
30.03.2010 Root & Tonic Lounge (Peter Lemon & RootsRock): Darmstadt, 
           Baobab, Wenckstr. 1a (start 21:00h) 
04.04.2010 Easter Bash. Strictly dancehall roots reggae. Pamojah 
           Movement: Frankfurt a.M., Club Mokambo (start 23:00h) 
 
 
The SOUTHWEST (Baden-Wuertemberg) 
06.03.2010 Boom Tunes Irie Crew / Buscherk Bouncesystem: 77933 Lahr, 
           Universal D.O.G. (start 22:00h) 
28.03.2010 TONY CURTIS (JAM) LIVE @ IRIE SUNDAYS, longside 
           LUCKYPUNCH, DADDYBANTAMSOUND, SUZZLICSOUND+guest / 
           UNIVERSUM CLUB: STUTTGART, CLUB UNIVERSUM (start 18:00h) 
03.04.2010 Jahsen Youths ls. King Alpha Soundsystem & Collynization 
           Soundsystem: 79061 Freiburg, White Rabbit, Leopoldring 1 
           (start 22:00h) 
30.04.2010 The Aggrolites: Stuttgart, Wagenhallen (start 20:00h) 
 
 
The SOUTH (Bayern) 
06.03.2010 4 years of Concrete Jungle Rock - David 'Ram Jam' Rodigan 
           (UK) meets Sound Salute HiFi @ Main Area - D & B @ 2nd floor: 
           Augsburg, Im Schwarzen Schaf - 2 Areas (start 23:00h) 
06.03.2010 Dubtown & Fire - Muncih Dub Club / DUB ROGUE (Dub Flash Rec. - 
           Berlin), RED I Dubwise, JAH CHALICE (with own p.a.): 
           Muenchen, Sunny Red (start 22:00h) 
09.03.2010 The Original Wailers Band: Munich/Bayern, Metropolis 
           MusicHall/Kultfabrik.Grafingerstr.6, 81671 Muenchen 
           (start 19:00h) 
12.03.2010 King Size Reggae / RAGGABUND feat. The Dubby Qonquererors, 
           DE LUCA, DAREI: Nabburg, Loewenherz Club (start 20:00h) 
03.04.2010 DUB TOWN & FIRE - Munich Dub Club / INI DUBWISE (with own p.a.) 
           meets SHALAMANDA SOUND (with own p.a.!!!, from Vienna, 
           Austria) - 2 original soundsystem session!!!: Muenchen, 
           Sunny Red (start 22:00h) 
24.04.2010 Irie Revoltes: unterwaldhausen, querbeat festival 
29.05.2010 Concrete Jungle Rock - 4 the Hard way - Ganjaman, Jr. Banton, 
           CornADoor, Dopewalka pres. by Sound Salute HiFi: 
           Augsburg, Im Schwarzen Schaf (start 23:00h) 
11.06.2010 Afrika Festival Nuernberg: Nuernberg, Pegnitz-Wiese, 
           Theodor-Heuss-Bruecke, Nbg (start 10:00h) 
 
 
The Neighbourhood (special events in surrounding countries) 
12.03.2010 Tony Curtis (Jam), Joey Fever, Chappa and all night jugglin 
           by Axxionpack, Ruff Lynx and lady Louise: Goetheborg, 
           Musikens Hus (start 22:00h) 
13.03.2010 Tony Curtis (JAM) JAQEE with Band, ruffPack Sound and 
           K.O.S.-Crew: Bienne, Coupole (start 22:00h) 
18.03.2010 Tony Curtis (JAM) alongside Guiding Star: Paris, Batofar 
           (start 22:00h) 
19.03.2010 Tony Curtis (JAM) live, all night jugglin by Bong 
           Productions and Far West Crew: Geel, Belgium, De Bogaard 
           (start 22:00h) 
23.03.2010 Tony Curtis (JAM) live, all night jugglin by TLP: Gent, 
           Belgium, Decadance (start 22:00h) 
 
 
Media-Specials: use www.reggaenode.de/radio/submit-media.html 
                to submit your shows 
 Zur Zeit liegen uns keine Daten vor! Currently no dates 
       available 
 
 
Check out the folowing webpages for related eventpages in Germany: 
African www.afroport.de 
Ska www.allska.de 
 
Check out the folowing webpages for events in other countries 
France / European Tours: www.reggaelution.net 
France: www.reggaefrance.com 
Switzerland www.reggae.ch/ 
Austria www.rebel-radio.org/events.htm 
Netherland / Belgium www.irielion.com/irie/ 
Netherland A-Dam http://www.rootsmusic.nl/AdamReggaeGuide.htm 
Spain: www.reggae-news.net 
Spain: www.rootsandvibes.com 
Denmark: www.skyjuice.dk 
Denmark: www.dancehall.dk/events/ 
Serbia Monte Negro: www.reggaeserbia.com 
Israel www.irielion.com/israel/ 
Worldwide: www.reggaeville.com 
Worldwide: www.niceup.com/regional.html 
Worldwide: www.niceup.com/tours.html 
Worldwide: www.reggaeseen.com 
 
Check out the folowing webpages for more news 
Germany www.reggaenode.de/news 
Germany www.reggaenode.de/forum - The German Reggae CommUnity 
Germany www.riddim.de 
Dub in Europe www.dubflash.com 
World: www.reggae-vibes.com 
France: www.skanews.net 


Page maintained by Peter Beckhaus