The Reggaenode Live-Newsletter and archiv

Newsletter 02.2010

Dear all! Spring is coming, at least if you check the tour dates:
new top dates and many festival lineups announced!

If you are a member of a Germany Based Reggae Band: 
Take part in the German Reggae Band contest, soon at www.reggaejam.de

On Tour in Germany now: 
# Raggabund & The Dubby Conquerors: 12.02.2010 - 27.03.2010
# T.O.K.: 12.02.2010 - 27.02.2010
# Culcha Candela: 24.02.2010 - 05.04.2010
# Queen Ifrica & Tony Rebel: 25.02.2010 - 27.02.2010
# Eek A Mouse & Band: 27.02.2010 - 23.03.2010
# Dub Spencer & Trance Hill: 04.03.2010 - 20.03.2010
# The Original Wailers Band: 05.03.2010 - 14.03.2010
# Susan Cadogan & The Ratazanas: 18.03.2010 - 20.03.2010
# Junior Kelly: 03.04.2010 - 16.04.2010
# Gentleman: 16.04.2010 - 28.05.2010 

Check out the regional list below for sounds and single concerts!
All dates up to date at www.reggaenode.de/live 

- AntiSpam -
To subscribe or unsubscribe this mailinglist
please use the link at the bottom of this mail
or visit http://www.reggaenode.de/live 
  Disclaimer:
  Reggaenode.de is NOT responsible for the contents of any external
  website listed in this newsletter, furthermore we are not
  organising any of these events and are not responsible for
  the correctness of the information given here.
- 

If copying the tour infos for other webpages etc. 
please include a link to the up to date source at
www.reggaenode.de/live################## ON TOUR ################## 
 
## Eek A Mouse & Band 
# Reggae, Jamaica, www.eeksperience.com/, Europe Tour 2010 
27.02.2010 Dortmund, D. Keuning Haus (D) 
02.03.2010 Wien, Volksgarten (A) 
03.03.2010 Innsbruck, Treibhaus (A) 
16.03.2010 Stuttgart, Die Roehre (D) 
17.03.2010 Nuernberg, Hirsch (D) 
18.03.2010 Freiburg, Jazzhaus (D) 
19.03.2010 Muenchen, Backstage (D) 
20.03.2010 Wuppertal, U Club (D) 
21.03.2010 Hamburg, Fabrik (D) 
23.03.2010 Berlin, Yaam (D) 
info: www.revelation-concerts.de 
 
## Dub Spencer & Trance Hill 
# Dub Reggae, CH, www.dubspencer.ch, feat. Umberto Echo 
04.03.2010 Dresden, Scheune 
05.03.2010 Marienberg, Fruchthandel 
06.03.2010 Miltenberg, Big Mama 
07.03.2010 Tuebingen, Epplehaus 
10.03.2010 Koeln, Underground 
11.03.2010 Hamburg, Knust 
12.03.2010 Luebeck, Treibsand (mit Concrete Treasure Soundsystem) 
13.03.2010 Jena, Kassablanca (mit Bo Marley & Disrupt) 
14.03.2010 Berlin, Maria am Ostbahnhof (mit Fenin & Daniel Meteo) 
18.03.2010 Muenchen - Feierwerk, Orange House 
19.03.2010 Augsburg, Mahagoni Bar 
20.03.2010 Marburg, Kfz 
info: www.dubspencer.ch 
 
## Susan Cadogan & The Ratazanas 
# Ska Reggae, Jamaica, 
  www.muttis-booking.de/english/bands_htm/susancadogan.php, 
18.03.2010 Berlin, Yaam Club 
19.03.2010 Leipzig, Mccormacks Ballroom 
20.03.2010 Mainz, Reduit 
info: www.muttis-booking.de 
 
## The Original Wailers Band 
# Reggae, Jamaica, www.originalwailers.com, 
05.03.2010 Ingolstadt, Ohrakel 
06.03.2010 Erfurt, Centrum Club 
09.03.2010 Munich, Metropolis 
10.03.2010 Hannover, Musikzentrum 
11.03.2010 Hamburg, Fabrik 
12.03.2010 Rostock, Mau Club 
13.03.2010 Osnabrueck, Rosenhof 
14.03.2010 Bochum, Riff Club 
info: www.originalwailers.com 
 
## Junior Kelly 
# Reggae, Jamaica,, 
03.04.2010 Dortmund, Dietrich Keuning Haus 
16.04.2010 Genf (Ch), Kab Usine 
info: www.riddim.de 
 
## T.O.K. 
# Dancehall, Jamaica, www.myspace.com/tokmusic, 
12.02.2010 Koeln, Stadtgarten 
14.02.2010 Ch-Geneva, LÄUsine 
16.02.2010 At-Vienna, Szene Wien 
17.02.2010 Stuttgart, Die Roehre 
18.02.2010 Ch-Biel, Coupole 
19.02.2010 Munich, Backstage 
20.02.2010 Ch-Zurich, Dynamo 
27.02.2010 Mannheim, Rude 7 
info: www.contour-music.de 
 
## Raggabund & The Dubby Conquerors 
# Reggae, De, www.myspace.com/raggabund, 
12.02.2010 Ch - Volketswil, Cheers Club 
19.02.2010 Ch - Schaffhausen, Tabtap 
20.02.2010 Ch - Altdorf, Vogelsang 
26.02.2010 D - Lindau, Club Vaudeville 
27.02.2010 Ch - Adelboden, Alte Taverne 
05.03.2010 Ch - Lenzerheide, Cinema Music Club 
10.03.2010 A - Salzburg, Argekultur 
11.03.2010 D - Augsburg, Ostwerk 
12.03.2010 D - Nabburg, Loewenherz 
27.03.2010 Ch - Zuerich, Rote Fabrik 
info: www.riddim.de 
 
## Gentleman 
# Reggae Dancehall, De, www.myspace.com/gentlemanjourneytojah, 
16.04.2010 Bremen, Pier 2 
17.04.2010 Bielefeld, Ringlokschuppen 
23.04.2010 Dresden, Schlachthof 
24.04.2010 Muenchen, Zenith 
27.04.2010 Hamburg, Docks 
28.04.2010 Berlin, Columbiahalle 
02.05.2010 Erfurt, Thueringenhalle 
04.05.2010 Bochum, Ruhrcongress 
05.05.2010 Saarbruecken, Garage 
06.05.2010 Koeln, Palladium 
28.05.2010 Kiel, Halle 400 
info: www.eventim.de 
 
## Culcha Candela 
# Reggae Dancehall, De, www.culcha.de, Schoene Neue Welt Tour 2010 
24.02.2010 Braunschweig, Jolly Joker 
25.02.2010 Oldenburg, Weser-Ems-Halle, (verlegt von der 
           Kulturetage) 
26.02.2010 Leer, Zollhaus, ausverkauft 
27.02.2010 Muenster, Skaters Palace, ausverkauft 
28.02.2010 Krefeld, Kulturfabrik, ausverkauft 
02.03.2010 Darmstadt, Centralstation 
03.03.2010 Bitburg, Stadthalle 
04.03.2010 Ch-Herisau, Casino 
05.03.2010 Ch-Bern, Bierhuebeli 
06.03.2010 Ch-Brugg, Salzhaus 
07.03.2010 Loerrach, Burghof 
09.03.2010 Ulm, Roxy 
10.03.2010 Karlsruhe, Festhalle Durlach 
11.03.2010 Singen, Stadthalle 
12.03.2010 A-Linz, Posthof 
13.03.2010 A-Innsbruck, Max 
14.03.2010 Erlangen, E-Werk, ausverkauft 
16.03.2010 Kempten, Bigbox, (verlegt von der kultbox) 
17.03.2010 Erfurt, Dasdie Brettl 
18.03.2010 Potsdam, Waschhaus 
30.03.2010 Osnabrueck, Rosenhof 
31.03.2010 Recklinghausen, Vest Arena 
01.04.2010 Losheim, Eisenbahnhalle 
02.04.2010 Ch-Davos, Open Air Jatzjunior 
03.04.2010 Kaiserslautern, Kammgarn 
04.04.2010 Frankfurt, Batschkapp 
05.04.2010 Nuernberg, Loewensaal 
info: www.fourartists.com 
 
## Queen Ifrica & Tony Rebel 
# Reggae, Jamaica,, "Montego Bay Tour 2010" backed by C Sharp Band 
25.02.2010 Muenchen, Backstage 
26.02.2010 Darmstadt, Centralstation 
27.02.2010 Dortmund, D. Keuning Haus, PLUS EEK A MOUSE 
info: www.contour-music.de 
 
################## SPECIAL EVENTS ################## 
 
infos about most of the EUROPEAN Reggae festivals on our server: 
http://www.reggaenode.de/festival 
 
11.-13.06.2010 Reggae & Worldmusic-Festival, Puderbach, Rheinland 
               Pfalz: 
info: Mr. Irieman & The Royal Rebels, Ras Flabba, King Red, Don Bon, Six 
      Nations, uvm 
 
25.-27.06.2010 Afrika Karibik Fest, Oettingen/ Woernitzinsel: 
               www.afrika-karibik-fest.de 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
02.-04.07.2010 Summerjam, Fuehlinger See in Koeln/Cologne: 
               www.summerjam.de 
info: Gentleman, Midnite, Nneka, Max Herre, Miss Platnum, Delle, La 
      Brass Banda, Sinsemilia and more tba. 
 
10.07.2010 Gracy?s Bash, Varel, Gasthof ? Linde: www.yard-music.de 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
16.-18.07.2010 Weedbeat Festival, Am Speicher / Roessing (bei 
               Hannover): www.weedbeat.de 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
23.-25.07.2010 Ruhr Reggae Summer, Muelheim an der Ruhr, vtba.: 
               www.reggaesummer.com 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
23.-25.07.2010 Saloppe Sommer Open Air, Dresden, Saloppe: 
               www.myspace.com/saloppesommeropenair 
info: Yellow Umbrella, Dr. Ring Ding, Sharp Axe Band, The Upsessions, 
      Meniak, Dj Barrio Katz, Rudeboy Soundsystem, Dreadeye, 
      Sachsenboarders, Der Reggaehase Boooo 
 
30.-31.7.2010 Riding Higher Benefiz Festival, Sandgrube 
              Odelzhausen/Hoefa bei Muenchen: 
              www.move-together.org 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
30.07.-01.08.2010 Reggae Jam Festival, Bersenbrueck bei 
                  Osnabrueck: www.reggaejam.de 
info: All artists to be announced 
 
27.-29.08.2010 Chiemsee Reggae Summer, Uebersee am Chiemsee: 
               www.reggaenode.de/crs 
info: Gentleman, Alborosie, Omar Perry, Shantel & Bucovina Club 
      Orkestar, Uwe Kaa & One Drop Band, Capones und Stamina - mtba. 
 
################## CONCERTS and PARTYS ################## 
 
For regular Soundystem dates and partys please check 
The Soundsystem page: http://www.reggaenode.de/soundsys 
The Club-collection: http://www.reggaenode.de/clubs 
 
 
 
The NORTH (HH / HB / Schleswig Holstein / Niedersachsen) 
11.02.2010 Nosliw & Feueralarm Band: Hannover, Musikzentrum, 
           Nachholtermin 
13.02.2010 Papa Boye & The Relatives: 23701 Eutin, Alte Muehle (start 
           21:00h) 
13.02.2010 Reggae Nights - Help Jamaica / Hille (Soundquake) & Roots 
           Ashanti: Bremen, Roemer (start 23:00h) 
27.02.2010 Papa Boye & The Relatives: 24768 Rendsburg, Nordmarkhalle 
           / Bullentempel (Kneipe) (start 21:00h) 
05.03.2010 REGGAE BASHMENT (BOBO YOUTHS) Presents NOSLIW: Bremen, 
           Schlachthof Magazinkeller (start 22:00h) 
13.03.2010 Reggae Nights Nr. 90 / Freedom Sound & Roots Ashanti: 
           Bremen, Roemer (start 23:00h) 
17.04.2010 Reggae Nights / Roots Ashanti & Friends: Bremen, Roemer 
           (start 23:00h) 
 
 
The EAST (Berlin / MeckPom / Sachsen / Sn-Anhalt / Thueringen / 
    Brandenbg) 
09.02.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
12.02.2010 Everblazing / Sunny Friday Sound longside Jahcasulu 
           Movement: Halle / Saale, Tanz Palette (start 22:00h) 
12.02.2010 Love The People - Charity Concert for: Brot fuer die Welt - 
           LIVE: The Floorettes, Port Royal, FireEaters: Berlin, @ 
           Club Linse, Parkaue 25, 10367 Berlin (start 20:00h) 
12.02.2010 VINTAGE NIGHT Barney Millah & Stefan (Such A Sound): 
           Berlin, Yaam@Ostbahnhof (start 23:00h) 
13.02.2010 JAMAICAN DANCEHALL NIGHT: Berlin, Yaam@Ostbahnhof 
           (start 23:00h) 
14.02.2010 YAAM SUNDAY SELECTION @ HOPPETOSSE Reggae with Mysic Roots 
           & Massive Vibes: Berlin, MS HOPPETOSSE (start 23:00h) 
16.02.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
19.02.2010 live concert with SPRUDDY ONE (Hamburg) backed by THE MAGIC 
           TOUCH (Berlin, Leipzig) - special guest: SARALE & #768; NE 
           (Berlin) - Aftershow-Sound: SHAKE A LEG HIFI (Hamburg, 
           Berlin, Tu & #776; bingen): Berlin, Yaam@Ostbahnhof 
           (start 23:00h) 
20.02.2010 FEMALE REGGAE SHOWCASE - Marlene Johson, Manua, Manja, 
           Rhasa, Simply Cat - backed by Boomrush Backup: Schmoelln, 
           STAK reloaded, An der Sprotte 5, 04626 Schmoelln (start 
           20:00h) 
20.02.2010 SUPERSONIC NIGHT - Supersonic Sound & Silly Walks 
           Dicotheque: Berlin, Yaam@Ostbahnhof (start 23:00h) 
21.02.2010 YAAM SUNDAY SELECTION @ HOPPETOSSE Reggae with Mystic 
           Roots & Rootshafiz: Berlin, MS HOPPETOSSE (start 23:00h) 
23.02.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
26.02.2010 MASSIVE NIGHT with Oli Massive: Berlin, Yaam@Ostbahnhof 
           (start 23:00h) 
27.02.2010 BARNEY MILLAH NIGHT with Barney Millah: Berlin, 
           Yaam@Ostbahnhof (start 23:00h) 
28.02.2010 YAAM SUNDAY SELECTION @ HOPPETOSSE Reggae with Mystic 
           Roots & Cobra Sound: Berlin, MS HOPPETOSSE (start 23:00h) 
02.03.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
09.03.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
16.03.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
30.03.2010 CARIBBEAN TUESDAYS || Wildshot Sound & friends || 
           Dancehall, Reggae, Soca and more: Berlin, CALABASH CLUB 
           (1.OG Kunsthaus ACUD) - Veteranenstr. 21 - U8 Rosenthaler 
           Platz (start 23:00h) 
22.05.2010 DUB ENGINEERS /w LongFingah - warm up with Academic Sound: 
           Schmoelln, STAK reloaded, An der Sprotte 5, 04626 
           Schmoelln (start 20:00h) 
10.07.2010 RADAU AM STAU FESTIVAL /w DUB ENGINEERS, LICK QUARTERS, 
           LONGFINGAH, ACADEMIC SOUND,...: 04626 Schmoelln, 
           STAUSEE BRANDRUeBEL (start 14:00h) 
 
 
The WEST (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 
12.02.2010 DANCAHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND/ NAeHE VON HBF, GUACARA / LUDWIGSTR 14/ DORTMUND- 
           GGN-KONZERTHAUS/ NAeHE HBF (start 23:00h) 
12.02.2010 KOeLLE GEHT STEIL - 10 Jahre Jubilaeum - feat Mr Slaughter 
           (Trinidad), X-Caliber Disco (Trinidad), Kingstone, 
           Pinky, Cannonball, Teller Tony, Def Benski & Tatwaffe (Die 
           Firma) + guests: Koeln, Stadtgarten (All Areas) (start 
           22:00h) 
12.02.2010 Karnevalsparty@Odonien:Live on stage:RIDDIMCULCHA, 
           Friendly Fire Crew. MERAKLIJE. Aftershowparty mit DJ 
           HAID, DJ Burnt u. MAUMAU Worriors: K├Âln, Odonien, Horn str 
           85, 50823 K├Âln (gegenueber vom Pascha!) (start 23:00h) 
13.02.2010 'Jamaican Nights' -Carnival Edition-, Dancehall & Reggae 
           Vibes presented by the CHANTA CREW: 40476 
           Duesseldorf/Derendorf, Koyote-Privat, Ratherstrasse 
           25, 40476 Duesseldorf/Derendorf (start 22:00h) 
13.02.2010 'Roots Up' Bun Babylon Soundsystem, Roots Reggae, 
           Dancehall, Ska and Soca: Cologne, Wohn-Bar (Halle) in 
           Koeln/Ehrenfeld, Heliosstr. 15 (start 21:00h) 
13.02.2010 BASS CULTURE feat.TOPGUN, FIREBUG, ONENESS, BONESHAKER & 
           MELTING POTT: Moenchengladbach, Projekt42 / 
           Waldhausenerstr.40-42 (start 23:00h) 
13.02.2010 DJ Yared (Schweden, Upsala Festival) & Bun Babylon Sound @ 
           Roots Up in Koelle: Koeln, Lagerhalle der Wohnbar 
           (Heliosstr. 15) (start 21:00h) 
13.02.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
13.02.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER: DUeSSELDORF, NIGHT LILE / 
           KOeLNERSTR 298 / HAUPTSTRASSE HINTER HBF (start 23:00h) 
13.02.2010 LION PAW: Supertuff Sound ls. Goodvibez Soundmashine: 
           Muenster, Triptychon (start 23:00h) 
13.02.2010 The mighty PowPow Movement @ U-Club Wuppertal !! Start 23 H: 
           WUPPERTAL, U-CLUB (start 23:00h) 
19.02.2010 1 Night 4 Areas Reggae Dancehall mit DJ Redd: Oberhausen, 
           Turbinenhalle Oberhausen (Turbinenkammer) (start 
           22:00h) 
19.02.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS 3 SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND/ NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA/ OSTWALL 2 / DORTMUND-CITY - 
           NAeHE HBF (start 23:00h) 
19.02.2010 WARRIORSOUND PRESENTS: JAMAICAN RUM NIGHT @ U-CLUB - 2 RUM 
           COLA for 1 - 3 EURO b4 12 - LATER 5 !!: Wuppertal, U-Club (start 
           23:00h) 
20.02.2010 BANTABA Live In Concert (WarmUp & Aftershow: 
           JamaicanFlavoursDJ-Team): Hemer, Lokvogel (start 
           21:00h) 
20.02.2010 Dancehall Madness mit Rising Sound: Gladbeck City, Check 
           Inn (start 22:00h) 
20.02.2010 Top Frankin Soundsystem: ESSEN, ZECHE CARL (start 22:00h) 
20.02.2010 UP2 DI DANCE - DANCEHALL REGGAE CLASSICS - G FORCE SOUND -: 
           WERMELSKIRCHEN, BAHNDAMM 
20.02.2010 Vintage Night Top Frankin Soundsystem: ESSEN, ZECHE CARL 
           (start 22:00h) 
20.02.2010 reggae Soul ska with Joseph Blue Grant and friends: 
           essen-werden, im Cafe lowental (start 10:00h) 
27.02.2010 100 % dancehall reggae. 2 bullet 
           soundsquad.fofoexodus.kundzi-i & friends and more to 
           see: Essen (nrw), Platin (the new generation) (start 
           22:00h) 
27.02.2010 Clash Of The Universe: Younghawk (Nyc/Usa) vs Herbalize It 
           (Holland) - 100% Dubplate War: WUPPERTAL, U-CLUB (start 
           23:00h) 
27.02.2010 Clash of the Universe: HERBALIZE IT (NL) VS YOUNGHAWK 
           (NYC/USA) - DUBPLATE CLASH - WARMUP & HOST BY WARRIORSOUND: 
           Wuppertal, U-Club (start 23:00h) 
27.02.2010 Jamdown Party, Queen Ifrica, Tony Rebel, Eek-a-Mouse: 
           Dortmund, Dietrich-Keuning-Haus (start 20:00h) 
27.02.2010 Reggae-Konzert, Six Nation 
           (Reggae-Latinska-World-Musik) im Vorprogramm MMO aus 
           Kassel: Beverungen-Dalhausen, Beverhalle im Gasthaus 
           Groll (start 20:00h) 
27.02.2010 SoulForce Night feat. SOUNDQUAKE & SOULFORCE: Krefeld, 
           Magnapop, Diessemerstrasse 24, Krefeld 
05.03.2010 BANTABA Live In Concert (WarmUp & Aftershow: 
           JamaicanFlavoursDJ-Team): Dortmund, Troedler (start 
           21:00h) 
05.03.2010 Lion Rock- President Khex- Bob Marley- NiteLife & The Black 
           Survival Band: Kumasi / Ghana, Cultural Centure (start 
           18:00h) 
06.03.2010 EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND/ NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA/ OSTWALL 2 // NAeHE HBF (start 
           23:00h) 
06.03.2010 THIS IS BASS / Reggae, Dancehall, Dub, Dubstep + DnB played 
           by Tundisa Dub Movement and Bass Addicts in heavyweight 
           soundsystem style !!!: Ruethen, Tara (start 22:00h) 
12.03.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND/ GGN HBF, GUACARA // LUDWIGSTR. 14 / NAeHE VON 
           KONZERTHAUS-GGN-HBF (start 23:00h) 
13.03.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
13.03.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXOODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DUeSSELDORF // NAeHE HBF, NIGHT LIFE // KOeLNER STR 298 / 
           DUeSSELDORF / HAUPTSTRASSE HINETER HBF (start 23:00h) 
19.03.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA// OSTWALL 2 / NAeHE HBF (start 
           23:00h) 
20.03.2010 Top Frankin Soundsystem: ESSEN, ZECHE CARL (start 22:00h) 
03.04.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDAQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY/ NAeHE-HBF, MAQUINA// OSTWALL 2 // 
           DOTMUND-CITY/ NAeHE HBF (start 23:00h) 
03.04.2010 NYABINGHIA: Herne, Pluto Events Wilhelmstr.89.a 44649 
           Herne, Tel:02325/372150 (start 19:00h) 
09.04.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY-GGN-HBF, GUACARA// LUDWIGSTR 14 / GGN-HBF 
           // NAeHE KONZERTHAUS (start 23:00h) 
10.04.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
01.05.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY// NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA// OSTWALL 2// 
           DORTMUND-CITY -NAeHE HBF (start 23:00h) 
08.05.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
14.05.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY / GGN HBF, GUACARA // LIDWIGSTR 14 // 
           DORTMUND-CITY / GGN-HBF//NAeHE KONZERTHAUS (start 
           23:00h) 
15.05.2010 Top Frankin Soundsystem: ESSEN, ZECHE CARL (start 22:00h) 
05.06.2010 FOFO-EXODUS-SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY-NAeHE HBF, MAQUINA// OSTWALL 2/ 
           DORTMUND-CITY-NAeHE HBF (start 23:00h) 
11.06.2010 DANCEHALL SOULDRIVER & FOFO-EXODUS-3SOUNDSQUADS: 
           DORTMUND-CITY, GUACARA// LUDWIGSTR 14 // DORTMUND-CITY/ 
           GGN-HBF-NAeHE-KONZERTHAUS (start 23:00h) 
12.06.2010 Dancehall Maddness Top Frankin Sound *Entry 4 Free* & 
           *Raucherclub*: ESSEN, Temple Bar (start 23:00h) 
19.06.2010 Top Frankin Soundsystem: ESSEN, ZECHE CARL (start 22:00h) 
 
 
The MIDDLE (Saarland, Rheinland Pfalz, Hessen) 
09.02.2010 ROOTS & TONIC Lounge (Peter Lemon & RootsRock): Darmstadt, 
           Baobab, Wenckstr. 1a (start 21:00h) 
12.02.2010 AStA, FH FFM presents: TANZTRIEB2010 mit Naturlich, 
           Rehfuss, ArmagiddeonSound & DubsTillDawn! 2moreFloors: 
           DrumandBass & Minimal/Techno! entry: students5euro 
           others7euro: Frankfurt am Main, Fachhochschule am 
           Nibelungenplatz, Campus, Gebaeude2 (start 21:00h) 
26.02.2010 Love & Unity (Radikal Suflowers, Dynamight Soundsystem, 
           Special Guests: Rudegyals Mantiz ls. Gunnpassion): 
           Darmstadt, Bessunger Knabenschule (start 22:00h) 
27.02.2010 RAS ABRAHAM LIVE-CONCERT: Mainz Staudingerweg 21, 
           Studihaus Uni-Mainz (start 22:00h) 
27.02.2010 Ras Abraham: Mainz, 55122 Staudingerweg 21, Studihaus Uni 
           Mainz (start 22:00h) 
20.03.2010 Fruehlingsfest Puderbach Mr. Irieman & the Royal Rebels 
           Benefitversanstaltung Jugendfoerderung & P.Tafel: 
           Puderbach, Gemeindehaus Puderbach & draussen (start 
           15:00h) 
 
 
The SOUTHWEST (Baden-Wuertemberg) 
 Zur Zeit liegen uns keine Daten vor! Currently no dates 
       available 
 
 
The SOUTH (Bayern) 
13.02.2010 Siren Sisters meet Jah Chalice: MÌnchen, Sunny Red, 
           Feierwerk (start 22:00h) 
14.02.2010 Firewheel in der Unsagbar: 63739, Aschaffenburg, 
           Unsagbar (start 15:00h) 
19.02.2010 More Fire in der Makrobe (Zweitraum der Rakete): 90441, 
           Nuernberg, DIE RAKETE (start 22:00h) 
06.03.2010 4 years of Concrete Jungle Rock - David 'Ram Jam' Rodigan 
           (UK) meets Sound Salute HiFi @ Main Area - D & B @ 2nd floor: 
           Augsburg, Im Schwarzen Schaf - 2 Areas (start 23:00h) 
09.03.2010 The Original Wailers Band: Munich/Bayern, Metropolis 
           MusicHall/Kultfabrik.Grafingerstr.6, 81671 Muenchen 
           (start 19:00h) 
12.03.2010 King Size Raggae, Raggabund: Nabburg, Loewenherz (start 
           20:00h) 
24.04.2010 Irie Revoltes: unterwaldhausen, querbeat festival 
11.06.2010 Afrika Festival Nuernberg: Nuernberg, Pegnitz-Wiese, 
           Theodor-Heuss-Bruecke, Nbg (start 10:00h) 
 
 
The Neighbourhood (special events in surrounding countries) 
20.02.2010 Zionhighness 2nd global anniversary celebrations: all 
           over the world, your home computer (start 11:00h) 
 
 
Media-Specials: use www.reggaenode.de/radio/submit-media.html 
                to submit your shows 
 Zur Zeit liegen uns keine Daten vor! Currently no dates 
       available 
 
 
Check out the folowing webpages for related eventpages in Germany: 
African www.afroport.de 
Ska www.allska.de 
 
Check out the folowing webpages for events in other countries 
France / European Tours: www.reggaelution.net 
France: www.reggaefrance.com 
Switzerland www.reggae.ch/ 
Austria www.rebel-radio.org/events.htm 
Netherland / Belgium www.irielion.com/irie/ 
Netherland A-Dam http://www.rootsmusic.nl/AdamReggaeGuide.htm 
Spain: www.reggae-news.net 
Spain: www.rootsandvibes.com 
Denmark: www.skyjuice.dk 
Denmark: www.dancehall.dk/events/ 
Serbia Monte Negro: www.reggaeserbia.com 
Israel www.irielion.com/israel/ 
Worldwide: www.reggaeville.com 
Worldwide: www.niceup.com/regional.html 
Worldwide: www.niceup.com/tours.html 
Worldwide: www.reggaeseen.com 
 
Check out the folowing webpages for more news 
Germany www.reggaenode.de/news 
Germany www.reggaenode.de/forum - The German Reggae CommUnity 
Germany www.riddim.de 
Dub in Europe www.dubflash.com 
World: www.reggae-vibes.com 
France: www.skanews.net 


Page maintained by Peter Beckhaus